news

Dean’s List announced for fall 2012 semester

February 6, 2013, 2:05 pm
Facebook6Twitter2Google+0LinkedIn0

Four-Hundred and fourteen students at Northwest Nazarene University have been named to the Dean’s List for the 2012 fall semester. To be eligible for the academic honor, a student must earn at least a 3.5 grade-point average while taking a minimum of 12 graded credit hours of classes. NNU’s Dean’s List includes students from 16 states and three foreign countries.

The 2012 fall Dean’s List includes:

Emma Roemhildt (Cordova, Alaska); William Roemhildt (Cordova, Alaska); Philip Derbesy (Juneau, Alaska); Allison Kroeger (Peoria, Ariz.); Aaron Moschitto (Atwater, Calif.); Angela Archer (Auburn, Calif.); Brianna Walker (Fairfield, Calif.); Mikayla Walker (Fairfield, Calif.); Jesse Keeler (Oroville, Calif.); Reagan Keeler (Oroville, Calif.); Stephen Marshall (Palm Springs, Calif.); Chelsey Anderson (Porterville, Calif.); Andrew Zane (Redding, Calif.); Allison Christy (Stevenson Ranch, Calif.); Noah Chance (Temecula, Calif.); Rebecca Young (Temple City, Calif.); Wesley Lown (Tracy, Calif.); Andrew Sinift (Tulare, Calif.); Jarrod Anderson (Arvada, Colo.); Lisah Malika (Aurora, Colo.); Camille Schumacher (Aurora, Colo.); Todd Carlson (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Lauren Davis (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Jennifer Sunderlin (Fountain, Colo.); Daniel Clark (Littleton, Colo.); Derek Hunt (Woodland Park, Colo.); Meredith Egge (Honolulu, Hawaii); Kaitlyn Haley (Kaneohe, Hawaii); Heather Adams (Boise, Idaho); Christina Ahearn (Boise, Idaho); Emily Bergquist (Boise, Idaho); Alaina Bredy (Boise, Idaho); Emily Burke (Boise, Idaho); Michael Degurse (Boise, Idaho); Natalya Doroshenko (Boise, Idaho); Elora Drake (Boise, Idaho); Ashley Duvall (Boise, Idaho); Jonathon Fielding (Boise, Idaho); Derek Gammel (Boise, Idaho); Brandee Grabowski (Boise, Idaho); Aimee Heil (Boise, Idaho); Lori Hicks (Boise, Idaho); Dustin Hills (Boise, Idaho); Cassandra Hines (Boise, Idaho); Benjamin Howard (Boise, Idaho); Matthew Jacobsson (Boise, Idaho); Christian Jensen (Boise, Idaho); Audra Jenson (Boise, Idaho); Stacy Kreiter (Boise, Idaho); Axel Langebeck (Boise, Idaho); Kimberly Langebeck (Boise, Idaho); Eric Leitzinger (Boise, Idaho); Tyler Marsh (Boise, Idaho); Justin McAfee (Boise, Idaho); Kellynn McDaniel (Boise, Idaho); Geoffrey Miller (Boise, Idaho); Brooke Moehlmann (Boise, Idaho); Maxwell Moser (Boise, Idaho); Kimberly Perez (Boise, Idaho); Callie Pugel (Boise, Idaho); Megan Ray (Boise, Idaho); Boone Rhinehart (Boise, Idaho); Shanna Rippy (Boise, Idaho); Stephanie Seabolt (Boise, Idaho); Charity Sprague (Boise, Idaho); David Wahlgren (Boise, Idaho); Leslie Warwick (Boise, Idaho); Alicia Hedrick (Bonners Ferry, Idaho); Pepper Allen (Caldwell, Idaho); Brandy Anderson (Caldwell, Idaho); Marina Daily (Caldwell, Idaho); Jennifer Groves (Caldwell, Idaho); Isaac Hebert (Caldwell, Idaho); Isabella Lombardo (Caldwell, Idaho); JacQuelin Madariaga (Caldwell, Idaho); Veronica Maple (Caldwell, Idaho); Cody Morgan (Caldwell, Idaho); Amanda Pattee (Caldwell, Idaho); Courtney Schroeder (Caldwell, Idaho); Taylor Simmons (Caldwell, Idaho); Nicolle Smith (Caldwell, Idaho); Eric Stone (Caldwell, Idaho); Amanda Tompkins (Caldwell, Idaho); David Waterman (Caldwell, Idaho); Douglas Waterman (Caldwell, Idaho); Daniel Wilken (Caldwell, Idaho); Kaleb DeHaas (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Brittney Miller (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Whitney Wood (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Benjamin Atkin (Eagle, Idaho); Christopher Atkin (Eagle, Idaho); Kaylee Bunn (Eagle, Idaho); Meghan Leis (Eagle, Idaho); Tobi Lewis (Eagle, Idaho); Andrea Wang (Eagle, Idaho); Kristina Maxwell (Emmett, Idaho); Ronda Rogers (Emmett, Idaho); April Russell (Emmett, Idaho); Elizabeth Slabaugh (Emmett, Idaho); Jennifer Seiders (Fruitland, Idaho); Rebecca Barrett (Grand View, Idaho); Lorinda Cantrell (Greenleaf, Idaho); Bethany Hazen (Greenleaf, Idaho); Connor White (Hayden, Idaho); Kara Schmitt (Heyburn, Idaho); Katie Eaton (Homedale, Idaho); Carlie Hoerth (Hope, Idaho); Hailey Patterson (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Taylor Callahan (Kuna, Idaho); Emily Diehl (Kuna, Idaho); Greyson Kilgore (Kuna, Idaho); Jennifer Mocaby (Kuna, Idaho); Jessie Cossel (Marsing, Idaho); Rebecca Cossel (Marsing, Idaho); Ryan Rebischke (Marsing, Idaho); Misty Nalley (Melba, Idaho); Liz Aguilar (Meridian, Idaho); Dan Bodam (Meridian, Idaho); Hailey Bradshaw (Meridian, Idaho); Bryan Chesbro (Meridian, Idaho); Emily Davidson (Meridian, Idaho); Emily Ellis (Meridian, Idaho); Kara Fleming (Meridian, Idaho); Tania Golo (Meridian, Idaho); Emilie Herbek (Meridian, Idaho); Grace Hicks (Meridian, Idaho); Vladimir Imakaev (Meridian, Idaho); Catlin Jensen (Meridian, Idaho); Kimiko Kinney (Meridian, Idaho); Seth Leija (Meridian, Idaho); Ryan McClees (Meridian, Idaho); Aric McCullough (Meridian, Idaho); Danielle Miller (Meridian, Idaho); Logan Parker (Meridian, Idaho); Tina Pittman (Meridian, Idaho); Jacquelyn Presnell (Meridian, Idaho); Sharilyn Setter (Meridian, Idaho); Holly Sheffield (Meridian, Idaho); Kelsie Thorngren (Meridian, Idaho); Ashlin Uribe (Meridian, Idaho); Viktoria Vorozhko (Meridian, Idaho); Kendria Werner (Meridian, Idaho); Morgan Wiedmeier (Meridian, Idaho); Amanda Winn (Meridian, Idaho); Lyubov Zaverukha (Meridian, Idaho); Samantha Davis (Middleton, Idaho); Tiara Early (Middleton, Idaho); Savanah Edwards (Middleton, Idaho); Chelsea Goelz (Middleton, Idaho); Leslie Winkelman (Middleton, Idaho); Jennifer Yearsley (Middleton, Idaho); Brandi Hayes (Mountain Home, Idaho); April Kerbyson (Mountain Home, Idaho); Michele Adkison (Nampa, Idaho); Joshua Benton (Nampa, Idaho); Stephanie Blaser (Nampa, Idaho); Catrina Boehlke (Nampa, Idaho); Miranda Bollinger (Nampa, Idaho); Matthew Bonner (Nampa, Idaho); Rachel Bryant (Nampa, Idaho); Stephen Bryant (Nampa, Idaho); Jonathan Buckridge (Nampa, Idaho); Moriah Burke (Nampa, Idaho); Sara Butkus (Nampa, Idaho); Veronica Buxton (Nampa, Idaho); Cora Christensen (Nampa, Idaho); Cameron Colby (Nampa, Idaho); Melissa Colby (Nampa, Idaho); Sarah Cuevas (Nampa, Idaho); John Davlin (Nampa, Idaho); Korri Dobson (Nampa, Idaho); Jessica Elmer (Nampa, Idaho); Ryan Elmore (Nampa, Idaho); Jennifer Field (Nampa, Idaho); Samantha Field (Nampa, Idaho); Stephen Field (Nampa, Idaho); Kaleb Fleenor (Nampa, Idaho); Nathan Forseth (Nampa, Idaho); Logan Freiburghaus (Nampa, Idaho); Kindra Galloway (Nampa, Idaho); Sharsti Goff (Nampa, Idaho); Jamie Green (Nampa, Idaho); Rachel Hackney (Nampa, Idaho); Jordan Hampton (Nampa, Idaho); James Hardy (Nampa, Idaho); Angela Harrigan (Nampa, Idaho); Michelle Haynes (Nampa, Idaho); Jocelyn Hepton (Nampa, Idaho); Heidi Hopwood (Nampa, Idaho); Alexandra Jarratt (Nampa, Idaho); Tiffany Jessen (Nampa, Idaho); Cynthia Johnston (Nampa, Idaho); Sacha Johnston (Nampa, Idaho); Briaunna King (Nampa, Idaho); Shelby King (Nampa, Idaho); Krista Knosp (Nampa, Idaho); Stephanie Kuykendall (Nampa, Idaho); Kaitlin Laird (Nampa, Idaho); Jordan Liljegren (Nampa, Idaho); Stacey Little (Nampa, Idaho); Kassandra Lowe (Nampa, Idaho); Torrey Lubiens (Nampa, Idaho); Blanca Luna (Nampa, Idaho); Martin Luttrell (Nampa, Idaho); Thomas Luttrell (Nampa, Idaho); Toni Lyon (Nampa, Idaho); Jenaya McKellip-Fowler (Nampa, Idaho); Sergio Mendoza (Nampa, Idaho); Robert Merick (Nampa, Idaho); Sara Meyrovich (Nampa, Idaho); Janae Mitchell (Nampa, Idaho); Danielle Moilanen (Nampa, Idaho); Catrina Mueller-Leonhard (Nampa, Idaho); Shawn O’Brien (Nampa, Idaho); Leslie O’Donahue (Nampa, Idaho); Nicole Ortiz (Nampa, Idaho); Allysia Parker (Nampa, Idaho); Joshua Patterson (Nampa, Idaho); Graydon Pearsall (Nampa, Idaho); Cody Pearson (Nampa, Idaho); Jaycee Perez (Nampa, Idaho); Rachael Peterson (Nampa, Idaho); Dannea Reams (Nampa, Idaho); Joshua Reams (Nampa, Idaho); David Ruddock (Nampa, Idaho); Paulo Salvador (Nampa, Idaho); Joseph Shafer (Nampa, Idaho); Nicole Sheets (Nampa, Idaho); David Silva (Nampa, Idaho); Matthew Silva (Nampa, Idaho); Tiffany Slemmer (Nampa, Idaho); Marie Smith (Nampa, Idaho); Brandon Snyder (Nampa, Idaho); Shantay Swanson (Nampa, Idaho); Ian Tarrant (Nampa, Idaho); Juanita Thorwart (Nampa, Idaho); Emily Van Stone (Nampa, Idaho); Timothy Vanderpool (Nampa, Idaho); Laura VanDerschaaf (Nampa, Idaho); Megan VanKomen (Nampa, Idaho); Taylor Watson (Nampa, Idaho); Andrea Weaver (Nampa, Idaho); Janie Weaver (Nampa, Idaho); Rebecca Wheeler (Nampa, Idaho); Carolyn Whiting (Nampa, Idaho); Valerie Wigg (Nampa, Idaho); Calvin Wilkins (Nampa, Idaho); Elmer Williams (Nampa, Idaho); Garrett Williams (Nampa, Idaho); Tanya Zickefoose (Nampa, Idaho); Natalie Evans (New Plymouth, Idaho); Daniela Jardine (New Plymouth, Idaho); Dustin Bahem (Parma, Idaho); Michelle Huttema (Parma, Idaho); Hannah Winchester (Parma, Idaho); Tyler Winchester (Parma, Idaho); Adrieanna Lynch (Payette, Idaho); Kathryn Primrose (Rupert, Idaho); Graham Andrews (Sandpoint, Idaho); Courtney Gilbert (Shelley, Idaho); Megan Krebs (St Maries, Idaho); Wendy Jeffes (Star, Idaho); Carl Krueger (Star, Idaho); Sarah Blum (Troy, Idaho); Jessica Case (Troy, Idaho); Sydney Bergen (Twin Falls, Idaho); Molly Breland (Twin Falls, Idaho); Jesse Campbell (Twin Falls, Idaho); Suzanne Crow (Twin Falls, Idaho); Leah DeKruyf (Twin Falls, Idaho); Lauren Shotwell (Twin Falls, Idaho); Rachel Ball (Ucon, Idaho); Serena Howard (Viola, Idaho); Justin Webb (Weiser, Idaho); Diane VanderHulst (Wendell, Idaho); Joanna Walker (Ann Arbor, Mich.); Amy Orban (Grand Rapids, Mich.); Rachael Mayer (Lake City, Mich.); Justina Klekamp (Montgomery City, Mo.); Joshua Friesen (Billings, Mont.); Kailey Roberts (Billings, Mont.); Dorothy Ackerman (Great Falls, Mont.); Robbie Schwenck (Great Falls, Mont.); Baylee Jolliffe (Lolo, Mont.); Arwyn Roe (Manhattan, Mont.); Karissa Koberg (Polson, Mont.); Kelsey Koberg (Polson, Mont.); Nathan Knox (Whitefish, Mont.); Jonathan Reimer (Whitefish, Mont.); Fernanda Freitas (South River, N.J.); Brian Fullmer (Albuquerque, N.M.); Jana DeSimone (Las Vegas, Nev.); Tori Talbott (Amity, Ore.); Emily Curty (Ashland, Ore.); Jesse Rayborn (Baker City, Ore.); Elise Anderson (Beaverton, Ore.); Spencer Hassman (Beaverton, Ore.); Sarah Staropoli (Beaverton, Ore.); Abigail Askren (Bend, Ore.); Zane Meehan (Corvallis, Ore.); Timothy McDonald (Cove, Ore.); Jeremiah Woods (Damascus, Ore.); Ellen Ferrenburg (Eugene, Ore.); Jacqueline Fitch (Florence, Ore.); Erika Kristensen (Gresham, Ore.); Brittany DiVincenzo (Happy Valley, Ore.); Leanne Martindale (Happy Valley, Ore.); Jacob Neff (Happy Valley, Ore.); Megan Hingston (Keizer, Ore.); Elizabeth Fitchett (La Grande, Ore.); Kaylee Gerdes (La Grande, Ore.); Nathaniel Engberg (Lafayette, Ore.); Stephen Larlee (Maupin, Ore.); Chad Larson (Medford, Ore.); John Lonai (Milton Freewater, Ore.); Nicole Bontrager (Newberg, Ore.); Mark Horton (Nyssa, Ore.); Amanda Peutz (Nyssa, Ore.); Hannah Gordon (Oakridge, Ore.); Tamera Ferguson (Ontario, Ore.); Alla McLeran (Ontario, Ore.); Trevor Smith (Ontario, Ore.); John Bland (Portland, Ore.); Caitlin Curtis (Portland, Ore.); Kendra Day (Portland, Ore.); Ryan Harding (Portland, Ore.); Elisa Rau (Portland, Ore.); Kayla Fadenrecht (Salem, Ore.); Bethany Lierman (Salem, Ore.); August Preuit (Salem, Ore.); Brittany Sever (Salem, Ore.); Miles Wilson (Salem, Ore.); Paul Zukowski (Salem, Ore.); Kaitlyn Carlow (Silverton, Ore.); Holly Brown (Springfield, Ore.); Kelsey Dage (Sutherlin, Ore.); Christina Ulmer (Sweet Home, Ore.); Luke Conklin (The Dalles, Ore.); Marie Miller (The Dalles, Ore.); Andrew Curtis (Tigard, Ore.); Bethany Lawson (Tigard, Ore.); Luke Merrill (Tillamook, Ore.); John Biewend (Turner, Ore.); Jacob Meyer (Wilsonville, Ore.); Alicia Bland (Orangefield, Texas); Jonathon Wren (Ransome Canyon, Texas); Laura Griffin (Wichita Falls, Texas); Grayson Moore (North Logan, Utah); Evan Horwood (Salt Lake City, Utah); Katrina Roys (Arlington, Wash.); Mara McDonald (Auburn, Wash.); Katherine Moritz (Auburn, Wash.); Darci Curtin (Bellevue, Wash.); Rebekah Luplow (Bothell, Wash.); Joshua Mast (Bremerton, Wash.); Christopher Taylor (Bremerton, Wash.); Kira Varady (Bremerton, Wash.); Jadyn Gourley (Brush Prairie, Wash.); Julianne Steele (Brush Prairie, Wash.); Taylor VanValey (Brush Prairie, Wash.); Garrett Wilgus (Camas, Wash.); Brent Conrad (Colfax, Wash.); Kelli Largent (Colfax, Wash.); Alexander Hanson (Colville, Wash.); Benjamin Miller (Davenport, Wash.); Justin Morris (Deer Park, Wash.); Reid White (Deer Park, Wash.); William Caldwell (Enumclaw, Wash.); Rachel Holston (Enumclaw, Wash.); Skyler Braddock (Ephrata, Wash.); Andrew Sauter (Everett, Wash.); Bryanna Weller (Everett, Wash.); Kaileigh Alford (Federal Way, Wash.); Joshua Godfrey (Ferndale, Wash.); Hannah Grow (Grandview, Wash.); Jordan Iwami (Grandview, Wash.); Taylor Messing (Inchelium, Wash.); Kaelynn Huwe (Kennewick, Wash.); Kevin Laughlin (Lake Stevens, Wash.); Lindsey Hills (Leavenworth, Wash.); Evan Parton (Leavenworth, Wash.); Noelle Parton (Leavenworth, Wash.); Kalyn Nelson (Longview, Wash.); Maggie Radach (Moses Lake, Wash.); Jordan Sevier (Nine Mile Falls, Wash.); Jesse Bland (Nordland, Wash.); Kelsey Shacklett (Okanogan, Wash.); Laura Shacklett (Okanogan, Wash.); Alexis Fesenbek (Olympia, Wash.); Erin Meier (Olympia, Wash.); Catherine Swanson (Ridgefield, Wash.); Hannah O’Malley (Snohomish, Wash.); Austin Damon (Spokane, Wash.); Kelsey Koch (Spokane, Wash.); Andrew Johnson (Tacoma, Wash.); McCrea Nirider (Tacoma, Wash.); Anna Gapsch (Vancouver, Wash.); Alicia Hamlin (Vancouver, Wash.); Samantha Hill (Woodinville, Wash.); Alyssa Lundberg (Woodinville, Wash.); Samantha Lundberg (Woodinville, Wash.); Melinda Welch (Woodinville, Wash.); Alexander Cunningham (Yakima, Wash.); Stephanie Davis (Yakima, Wash.); Sean O’Neill (Yakima, Wash.); Linnea Phillips (Yakima, Wash.); Amy VanBeek (Yakima, Wash.); Cody Henderson (Green River, Wyo.); James Mitchell (Calgary, Alta., Canada); Molly Eby, (Maple Ridge, B.C., Canada); Autumn Tustin, (Kandern, Germany); In Seong Kim, (Daebang, Dongjak, South Korea); Hyesu Hwang, (Seoul, South Korea).

Congratulations to all the Dean’s List students for their accomplishments.


Recent Articles

Dr. Ben Earwicker named Foreign Language Teacher of the Year by IATLC

October 27, 2014, 3:15 pm
Earwicker Ben During its recent annual conference, the Idaho Association of Teachers of Languages…

News from the Department of Music

October 27, 2014, 1:47 pm
Jazz Revival Fall Concert Tues. evening Bella Voce and Concert Band Recital presents…

School of Business begins 2014 Business Enrichment Series

October 24, 2014, 4:34 pm
Art self Photo resized NNU’s School of Business will hold its annual Business Enrichment Series on…

NNU earns ranking in BestColleges.com for non-traditional students

October 24, 2014, 4:13 pm
We were recently contacted by the outreach team for BestColleges.com., a college-planning…

Search

  • Archive

  • Subscribe