news

Dean’s List announced for fall 2012 semester

February 6, 2013, 2:05 pm
Facebook6Twitter2Google+0LinkedIn0

Four-Hundred and fourteen students at Northwest Nazarene University have been named to the Dean’s List for the 2012 fall semester. To be eligible for the academic honor, a student must earn at least a 3.5 grade-point average while taking a minimum of 12 graded credit hours of classes. NNU’s Dean’s List includes students from 16 states and three foreign countries.

The 2012 fall Dean’s List includes:

Emma Roemhildt (Cordova, Alaska); William Roemhildt (Cordova, Alaska); Philip Derbesy (Juneau, Alaska); Allison Kroeger (Peoria, Ariz.); Aaron Moschitto (Atwater, Calif.); Angela Archer (Auburn, Calif.); Brianna Walker (Fairfield, Calif.); Mikayla Walker (Fairfield, Calif.); Jesse Keeler (Oroville, Calif.); Reagan Keeler (Oroville, Calif.); Stephen Marshall (Palm Springs, Calif.); Chelsey Anderson (Porterville, Calif.); Andrew Zane (Redding, Calif.); Allison Christy (Stevenson Ranch, Calif.); Noah Chance (Temecula, Calif.); Rebecca Young (Temple City, Calif.); Wesley Lown (Tracy, Calif.); Andrew Sinift (Tulare, Calif.); Jarrod Anderson (Arvada, Colo.); Lisah Malika (Aurora, Colo.); Camille Schumacher (Aurora, Colo.); Todd Carlson (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Lauren Davis (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Jennifer Sunderlin (Fountain, Colo.); Daniel Clark (Littleton, Colo.); Derek Hunt (Woodland Park, Colo.); Meredith Egge (Honolulu, Hawaii); Kaitlyn Haley (Kaneohe, Hawaii); Heather Adams (Boise, Idaho); Christina Ahearn (Boise, Idaho); Emily Bergquist (Boise, Idaho); Alaina Bredy (Boise, Idaho); Emily Burke (Boise, Idaho); Michael Degurse (Boise, Idaho); Natalya Doroshenko (Boise, Idaho); Elora Drake (Boise, Idaho); Ashley Duvall (Boise, Idaho); Jonathon Fielding (Boise, Idaho); Derek Gammel (Boise, Idaho); Brandee Grabowski (Boise, Idaho); Aimee Heil (Boise, Idaho); Lori Hicks (Boise, Idaho); Dustin Hills (Boise, Idaho); Cassandra Hines (Boise, Idaho); Benjamin Howard (Boise, Idaho); Matthew Jacobsson (Boise, Idaho); Christian Jensen (Boise, Idaho); Audra Jenson (Boise, Idaho); Stacy Kreiter (Boise, Idaho); Axel Langebeck (Boise, Idaho); Kimberly Langebeck (Boise, Idaho); Eric Leitzinger (Boise, Idaho); Tyler Marsh (Boise, Idaho); Justin McAfee (Boise, Idaho); Kellynn McDaniel (Boise, Idaho); Geoffrey Miller (Boise, Idaho); Brooke Moehlmann (Boise, Idaho); Maxwell Moser (Boise, Idaho); Kimberly Perez (Boise, Idaho); Callie Pugel (Boise, Idaho); Megan Ray (Boise, Idaho); Boone Rhinehart (Boise, Idaho); Shanna Rippy (Boise, Idaho); Stephanie Seabolt (Boise, Idaho); Charity Sprague (Boise, Idaho); David Wahlgren (Boise, Idaho); Leslie Warwick (Boise, Idaho); Alicia Hedrick (Bonners Ferry, Idaho); Pepper Allen (Caldwell, Idaho); Brandy Anderson (Caldwell, Idaho); Marina Daily (Caldwell, Idaho); Jennifer Groves (Caldwell, Idaho); Isaac Hebert (Caldwell, Idaho); Isabella Lombardo (Caldwell, Idaho); JacQuelin Madariaga (Caldwell, Idaho); Veronica Maple (Caldwell, Idaho); Cody Morgan (Caldwell, Idaho); Amanda Pattee (Caldwell, Idaho); Courtney Schroeder (Caldwell, Idaho); Taylor Simmons (Caldwell, Idaho); Nicolle Smith (Caldwell, Idaho); Eric Stone (Caldwell, Idaho); Amanda Tompkins (Caldwell, Idaho); David Waterman (Caldwell, Idaho); Douglas Waterman (Caldwell, Idaho); Daniel Wilken (Caldwell, Idaho); Kaleb DeHaas (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Brittney Miller (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Whitney Wood (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Benjamin Atkin (Eagle, Idaho); Christopher Atkin (Eagle, Idaho); Kaylee Bunn (Eagle, Idaho); Meghan Leis (Eagle, Idaho); Tobi Lewis (Eagle, Idaho); Andrea Wang (Eagle, Idaho); Kristina Maxwell (Emmett, Idaho); Ronda Rogers (Emmett, Idaho); April Russell (Emmett, Idaho); Elizabeth Slabaugh (Emmett, Idaho); Jennifer Seiders (Fruitland, Idaho); Rebecca Barrett (Grand View, Idaho); Lorinda Cantrell (Greenleaf, Idaho); Bethany Hazen (Greenleaf, Idaho); Connor White (Hayden, Idaho); Kara Schmitt (Heyburn, Idaho); Katie Eaton (Homedale, Idaho); Carlie Hoerth (Hope, Idaho); Hailey Patterson (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Taylor Callahan (Kuna, Idaho); Emily Diehl (Kuna, Idaho); Greyson Kilgore (Kuna, Idaho); Jennifer Mocaby (Kuna, Idaho); Jessie Cossel (Marsing, Idaho); Rebecca Cossel (Marsing, Idaho); Ryan Rebischke (Marsing, Idaho); Misty Nalley (Melba, Idaho); Liz Aguilar (Meridian, Idaho); Dan Bodam (Meridian, Idaho); Hailey Bradshaw (Meridian, Idaho); Bryan Chesbro (Meridian, Idaho); Emily Davidson (Meridian, Idaho); Emily Ellis (Meridian, Idaho); Kara Fleming (Meridian, Idaho); Tania Golo (Meridian, Idaho); Emilie Herbek (Meridian, Idaho); Grace Hicks (Meridian, Idaho); Vladimir Imakaev (Meridian, Idaho); Catlin Jensen (Meridian, Idaho); Kimiko Kinney (Meridian, Idaho); Seth Leija (Meridian, Idaho); Ryan McClees (Meridian, Idaho); Aric McCullough (Meridian, Idaho); Danielle Miller (Meridian, Idaho); Logan Parker (Meridian, Idaho); Tina Pittman (Meridian, Idaho); Jacquelyn Presnell (Meridian, Idaho); Sharilyn Setter (Meridian, Idaho); Holly Sheffield (Meridian, Idaho); Kelsie Thorngren (Meridian, Idaho); Ashlin Uribe (Meridian, Idaho); Viktoria Vorozhko (Meridian, Idaho); Kendria Werner (Meridian, Idaho); Morgan Wiedmeier (Meridian, Idaho); Amanda Winn (Meridian, Idaho); Lyubov Zaverukha (Meridian, Idaho); Samantha Davis (Middleton, Idaho); Tiara Early (Middleton, Idaho); Savanah Edwards (Middleton, Idaho); Chelsea Goelz (Middleton, Idaho); Leslie Winkelman (Middleton, Idaho); Jennifer Yearsley (Middleton, Idaho); Brandi Hayes (Mountain Home, Idaho); April Kerbyson (Mountain Home, Idaho); Michele Adkison (Nampa, Idaho); Joshua Benton (Nampa, Idaho); Stephanie Blaser (Nampa, Idaho); Catrina Boehlke (Nampa, Idaho); Miranda Bollinger (Nampa, Idaho); Matthew Bonner (Nampa, Idaho); Rachel Bryant (Nampa, Idaho); Stephen Bryant (Nampa, Idaho); Jonathan Buckridge (Nampa, Idaho); Moriah Burke (Nampa, Idaho); Sara Butkus (Nampa, Idaho); Veronica Buxton (Nampa, Idaho); Cora Christensen (Nampa, Idaho); Cameron Colby (Nampa, Idaho); Melissa Colby (Nampa, Idaho); Sarah Cuevas (Nampa, Idaho); John Davlin (Nampa, Idaho); Korri Dobson (Nampa, Idaho); Jessica Elmer (Nampa, Idaho); Ryan Elmore (Nampa, Idaho); Jennifer Field (Nampa, Idaho); Samantha Field (Nampa, Idaho); Stephen Field (Nampa, Idaho); Kaleb Fleenor (Nampa, Idaho); Nathan Forseth (Nampa, Idaho); Logan Freiburghaus (Nampa, Idaho); Kindra Galloway (Nampa, Idaho); Sharsti Goff (Nampa, Idaho); Jamie Green (Nampa, Idaho); Rachel Hackney (Nampa, Idaho); Jordan Hampton (Nampa, Idaho); James Hardy (Nampa, Idaho); Angela Harrigan (Nampa, Idaho); Michelle Haynes (Nampa, Idaho); Jocelyn Hepton (Nampa, Idaho); Heidi Hopwood (Nampa, Idaho); Alexandra Jarratt (Nampa, Idaho); Tiffany Jessen (Nampa, Idaho); Cynthia Johnston (Nampa, Idaho); Sacha Johnston (Nampa, Idaho); Briaunna King (Nampa, Idaho); Shelby King (Nampa, Idaho); Krista Knosp (Nampa, Idaho); Stephanie Kuykendall (Nampa, Idaho); Kaitlin Laird (Nampa, Idaho); Jordan Liljegren (Nampa, Idaho); Stacey Little (Nampa, Idaho); Kassandra Lowe (Nampa, Idaho); Torrey Lubiens (Nampa, Idaho); Blanca Luna (Nampa, Idaho); Martin Luttrell (Nampa, Idaho); Thomas Luttrell (Nampa, Idaho); Toni Lyon (Nampa, Idaho); Jenaya McKellip-Fowler (Nampa, Idaho); Sergio Mendoza (Nampa, Idaho); Robert Merick (Nampa, Idaho); Sara Meyrovich (Nampa, Idaho); Janae Mitchell (Nampa, Idaho); Danielle Moilanen (Nampa, Idaho); Catrina Mueller-Leonhard (Nampa, Idaho); Shawn O’Brien (Nampa, Idaho); Leslie O’Donahue (Nampa, Idaho); Nicole Ortiz (Nampa, Idaho); Allysia Parker (Nampa, Idaho); Joshua Patterson (Nampa, Idaho); Graydon Pearsall (Nampa, Idaho); Cody Pearson (Nampa, Idaho); Jaycee Perez (Nampa, Idaho); Rachael Peterson (Nampa, Idaho); Dannea Reams (Nampa, Idaho); Joshua Reams (Nampa, Idaho); David Ruddock (Nampa, Idaho); Paulo Salvador (Nampa, Idaho); Joseph Shafer (Nampa, Idaho); Nicole Sheets (Nampa, Idaho); David Silva (Nampa, Idaho); Matthew Silva (Nampa, Idaho); Tiffany Slemmer (Nampa, Idaho); Marie Smith (Nampa, Idaho); Brandon Snyder (Nampa, Idaho); Shantay Swanson (Nampa, Idaho); Ian Tarrant (Nampa, Idaho); Juanita Thorwart (Nampa, Idaho); Emily Van Stone (Nampa, Idaho); Timothy Vanderpool (Nampa, Idaho); Laura VanDerschaaf (Nampa, Idaho); Megan VanKomen (Nampa, Idaho); Taylor Watson (Nampa, Idaho); Andrea Weaver (Nampa, Idaho); Janie Weaver (Nampa, Idaho); Rebecca Wheeler (Nampa, Idaho); Carolyn Whiting (Nampa, Idaho); Valerie Wigg (Nampa, Idaho); Calvin Wilkins (Nampa, Idaho); Elmer Williams (Nampa, Idaho); Garrett Williams (Nampa, Idaho); Tanya Zickefoose (Nampa, Idaho); Natalie Evans (New Plymouth, Idaho); Daniela Jardine (New Plymouth, Idaho); Dustin Bahem (Parma, Idaho); Michelle Huttema (Parma, Idaho); Hannah Winchester (Parma, Idaho); Tyler Winchester (Parma, Idaho); Adrieanna Lynch (Payette, Idaho); Kathryn Primrose (Rupert, Idaho); Graham Andrews (Sandpoint, Idaho); Courtney Gilbert (Shelley, Idaho); Megan Krebs (St Maries, Idaho); Wendy Jeffes (Star, Idaho); Carl Krueger (Star, Idaho); Sarah Blum (Troy, Idaho); Jessica Case (Troy, Idaho); Sydney Bergen (Twin Falls, Idaho); Molly Breland (Twin Falls, Idaho); Jesse Campbell (Twin Falls, Idaho); Suzanne Crow (Twin Falls, Idaho); Leah DeKruyf (Twin Falls, Idaho); Lauren Shotwell (Twin Falls, Idaho); Rachel Ball (Ucon, Idaho); Serena Howard (Viola, Idaho); Justin Webb (Weiser, Idaho); Diane VanderHulst (Wendell, Idaho); Joanna Walker (Ann Arbor, Mich.); Amy Orban (Grand Rapids, Mich.); Rachael Mayer (Lake City, Mich.); Justina Klekamp (Montgomery City, Mo.); Joshua Friesen (Billings, Mont.); Kailey Roberts (Billings, Mont.); Dorothy Ackerman (Great Falls, Mont.); Robbie Schwenck (Great Falls, Mont.); Baylee Jolliffe (Lolo, Mont.); Arwyn Roe (Manhattan, Mont.); Karissa Koberg (Polson, Mont.); Kelsey Koberg (Polson, Mont.); Nathan Knox (Whitefish, Mont.); Jonathan Reimer (Whitefish, Mont.); Fernanda Freitas (South River, N.J.); Brian Fullmer (Albuquerque, N.M.); Jana DeSimone (Las Vegas, Nev.); Tori Talbott (Amity, Ore.); Emily Curty (Ashland, Ore.); Jesse Rayborn (Baker City, Ore.); Elise Anderson (Beaverton, Ore.); Spencer Hassman (Beaverton, Ore.); Sarah Staropoli (Beaverton, Ore.); Abigail Askren (Bend, Ore.); Zane Meehan (Corvallis, Ore.); Timothy McDonald (Cove, Ore.); Jeremiah Woods (Damascus, Ore.); Ellen Ferrenburg (Eugene, Ore.); Jacqueline Fitch (Florence, Ore.); Erika Kristensen (Gresham, Ore.); Brittany DiVincenzo (Happy Valley, Ore.); Leanne Martindale (Happy Valley, Ore.); Jacob Neff (Happy Valley, Ore.); Megan Hingston (Keizer, Ore.); Elizabeth Fitchett (La Grande, Ore.); Kaylee Gerdes (La Grande, Ore.); Nathaniel Engberg (Lafayette, Ore.); Stephen Larlee (Maupin, Ore.); Chad Larson (Medford, Ore.); John Lonai (Milton Freewater, Ore.); Nicole Bontrager (Newberg, Ore.); Mark Horton (Nyssa, Ore.); Amanda Peutz (Nyssa, Ore.); Hannah Gordon (Oakridge, Ore.); Tamera Ferguson (Ontario, Ore.); Alla McLeran (Ontario, Ore.); Trevor Smith (Ontario, Ore.); John Bland (Portland, Ore.); Caitlin Curtis (Portland, Ore.); Kendra Day (Portland, Ore.); Ryan Harding (Portland, Ore.); Elisa Rau (Portland, Ore.); Kayla Fadenrecht (Salem, Ore.); Bethany Lierman (Salem, Ore.); August Preuit (Salem, Ore.); Brittany Sever (Salem, Ore.); Miles Wilson (Salem, Ore.); Paul Zukowski (Salem, Ore.); Kaitlyn Carlow (Silverton, Ore.); Holly Brown (Springfield, Ore.); Kelsey Dage (Sutherlin, Ore.); Christina Ulmer (Sweet Home, Ore.); Luke Conklin (The Dalles, Ore.); Marie Miller (The Dalles, Ore.); Andrew Curtis (Tigard, Ore.); Bethany Lawson (Tigard, Ore.); Luke Merrill (Tillamook, Ore.); John Biewend (Turner, Ore.); Jacob Meyer (Wilsonville, Ore.); Alicia Bland (Orangefield, Texas); Jonathon Wren (Ransome Canyon, Texas); Laura Griffin (Wichita Falls, Texas); Grayson Moore (North Logan, Utah); Evan Horwood (Salt Lake City, Utah); Katrina Roys (Arlington, Wash.); Mara McDonald (Auburn, Wash.); Katherine Moritz (Auburn, Wash.); Darci Curtin (Bellevue, Wash.); Rebekah Luplow (Bothell, Wash.); Joshua Mast (Bremerton, Wash.); Christopher Taylor (Bremerton, Wash.); Kira Varady (Bremerton, Wash.); Jadyn Gourley (Brush Prairie, Wash.); Julianne Steele (Brush Prairie, Wash.); Taylor VanValey (Brush Prairie, Wash.); Garrett Wilgus (Camas, Wash.); Brent Conrad (Colfax, Wash.); Kelli Largent (Colfax, Wash.); Alexander Hanson (Colville, Wash.); Benjamin Miller (Davenport, Wash.); Justin Morris (Deer Park, Wash.); Reid White (Deer Park, Wash.); William Caldwell (Enumclaw, Wash.); Rachel Holston (Enumclaw, Wash.); Skyler Braddock (Ephrata, Wash.); Andrew Sauter (Everett, Wash.); Bryanna Weller (Everett, Wash.); Kaileigh Alford (Federal Way, Wash.); Joshua Godfrey (Ferndale, Wash.); Hannah Grow (Grandview, Wash.); Jordan Iwami (Grandview, Wash.); Taylor Messing (Inchelium, Wash.); Kaelynn Huwe (Kennewick, Wash.); Kevin Laughlin (Lake Stevens, Wash.); Lindsey Hills (Leavenworth, Wash.); Evan Parton (Leavenworth, Wash.); Noelle Parton (Leavenworth, Wash.); Kalyn Nelson (Longview, Wash.); Maggie Radach (Moses Lake, Wash.); Jordan Sevier (Nine Mile Falls, Wash.); Jesse Bland (Nordland, Wash.); Kelsey Shacklett (Okanogan, Wash.); Laura Shacklett (Okanogan, Wash.); Alexis Fesenbek (Olympia, Wash.); Erin Meier (Olympia, Wash.); Catherine Swanson (Ridgefield, Wash.); Hannah O’Malley (Snohomish, Wash.); Austin Damon (Spokane, Wash.); Kelsey Koch (Spokane, Wash.); Andrew Johnson (Tacoma, Wash.); McCrea Nirider (Tacoma, Wash.); Anna Gapsch (Vancouver, Wash.); Alicia Hamlin (Vancouver, Wash.); Samantha Hill (Woodinville, Wash.); Alyssa Lundberg (Woodinville, Wash.); Samantha Lundberg (Woodinville, Wash.); Melinda Welch (Woodinville, Wash.); Alexander Cunningham (Yakima, Wash.); Stephanie Davis (Yakima, Wash.); Sean O’Neill (Yakima, Wash.); Linnea Phillips (Yakima, Wash.); Amy VanBeek (Yakima, Wash.); Cody Henderson (Green River, Wyo.); James Mitchell (Calgary, Alta., Canada); Molly Eby, (Maple Ridge, B.C., Canada); Autumn Tustin, (Kandern, Germany); In Seong Kim, (Daebang, Dongjak, South Korea); Hyesu Hwang, (Seoul, South Korea).

Congratulations to all the Dean’s List students for their accomplishments.


Recent Articles

At NNU, we are all about relationships

July 14, 2014, 12:25 pm
You may have noticed that the 2014 Summer Messenger features a number…

Information on New Student Orientation

July 14, 2014, 12:23 pm
For information on Fall 2014 New Student Orientation that includes a schedule,…

Article published by Professor J. Cossel and Alumnus A. Olsen

July 14, 2014, 12:03 pm
Olsen and frog 7-14-14 Alumnus Andrew Olsen, biology major from the class of 2012, and Dr.…

Important announcements from Facilities

July 14, 2014, 11:38 am
Asphalt work to be done on Amity next week Tues. Day-time campus irrigation…

Search

  • Archive

  • Subscribe