news

NNU graduates the Class of 2012

May 9, 2012, 10:31 am
Commencement2012
Facebook0Twitter0Google+0LinkedIn0

Family members and friends celebrated Northwest Nazarene University’s 96th Annual Commencement Convocation on May 5 as the Class of 2012 graduated.

Degrees were conferred on 533 students, of which 240 are graduate students and 293 are undergraduates.

NNU’s graduates represented 34 states from as far away as New Jersey and 19 foreign countries that include China, Switzerland, Germany and Ethiopia.

President Dr. David Alexander offered the baccalaureate sermon and Dr. Steven Gary Wade Moore gave the commencement address. Moore is the M.J. Murdock Charitable Trust executive director. Since its founding in 1975, the trust has invested over $500 million to enrich the quality of life in the Pacific Northwest through grants and enrichment programs.

NNU also conferred an honorary degree on Steve Walden, a long-time member of the University’s Board of Trustees, during the commencement ceremony. After graduating from NNC in 1966 with a degree in business administration, Walden took a position at InterWest Bank in Oak Harbor, Wash. For 37 years, Walden climbed the ranks and served in a number of roles including president and COO from 1987-2000, CEO from 1990-2000 and finally, board chairman from 2000-2003. Wells Fargo purchased Interwest Bank in 2003.

NNU honored Walden with the 1988 Alumni Citation of Merit award and the 1998 Alumnus of the Year award. Today, Walden operates a retail and residential rental business and continues to serve on NNU’s Board of Trustees where he’s been a member since 1989.

GOLDEN GRADS: Each year the University invites alumni from the class 50 years earlier to be inducted as GOLDEN GRADS. Twenty-nine members of the class of 1962 gathered on campus to be inducted as NNU’s newest Golden Grads. The class fellowshiped together at a brunch on Friday, worshiped together in the old Emerson Chapel and then celebrated with other “golden” alumni and friends at the annual Alumni & Friends Banquet. Eighteen members of the class donned caps and gowns and participated in Saturday’s commencement exercises, led in their procession by Senior Class President Dr. Roy Hall and Student Body President Dr. Wes Aman.

The alumni in attendance were:  Wesley Aman, Judith Angell, Bonnie Bunger, Kathy Etulain, Darlene French, Roy Hall, Judith Henske, Lawrence Jackson, Janis James, Lucie Lindberg, Sharon Loen, Naomi Miller, Joan Murray, Myron Murray, Neil McKay, Sharan Porr, Sherrill Widmark and Harold Wilcox.

Read the Idaho Press Tribune’s coverage of Baccalaureate and Commencement here.

See pictures from the event here.

The following students earned bachelor’s degrees:

Haley Rebecca Abbott (Kenmore, Wash.); Dorinna J. Adair (Nampa, Idaho); Andrew Joseph Adams (Nampa, Idaho); Laura Aldridge (Boise, Idaho); Chelsea-Marie Allsbrook (Moses Lake, Wash.); Amanda Cherie Antilla (Richland, Wash.); Justin M. Archuleta (Nampa, Idaho); Habtam Asmeche (Ethiopia ); Thomas Edward Atkin (Meridian, Idaho); Jangmi Baik (Guri, South Korea); Bonny Lynn Baldridge (Caldwell, Idaho); Alaina E. Barber (Puyallup, Wash.); Rachel Leigh Ann Beers (Philadelphia, PA); Danielle Beesley (Caldwell, Idaho); Maycee Lane Bekkedahl (Nampa, Idaho); Rachel Sue Benedick (Boise, Idaho); Damon Allen Benjamin (Nampa, Idaho); Daniel Lee Benjamin (Clarkston, Wash.); Jill S. Bennett (Grants Pass, Ore.); Gabriella Joy Bermudez-Koch (Caldwell, Idaho); Maylee Berschauer (Olympia, Wash.); Kiersten Marie Black (Spokane, Wash.); Aaron Charles Blackwill (Lewiston, Idaho); Brittany Kay Blackwill (Lewiston, Idaho); Natalie Marissa Borgman (Boise, Idaho); Heidi Blessing (Mountain Home, Idaho); Nicole Marie Bouchard (Oak Harbor, Wash.); Kelsey Diane Bourne (Shoreline, Wash.); Valerie Ann Bower (Rochester, Wash.); Samuel David Boydstun (Meridian, Idaho); Krysta Lynne Boyer (Vista, Calif.); Jane Marie Brodin (Meridian, Idaho); John Thomas Brodrick (Riverton, Wyo.); Errin Charlea Brown (Boise, Idaho); Matthew G. Brown (Coal Valley, Ill.); Raelene Victoria Brown (Salem, Ore.); Ryan LaRue Brown (Garden City, Idaho); Whitney Elizabeth Brown (Medford, Ore.); Olivia Rochelle Brus (Eagle, Idaho); Janette Dawn Bumgarner (Peshastin, Wash.); Katie Lynn Burrow (Kuna, Idaho); Jessie E. Cahill (Henderson, Nev.); Jessica Camacho Duran (Meridian, Idaho); Kelsie Christine Carlson (Johannesburg, South Africa); Jessica Joanne Folk-Carpenter (Caldwell, Idaho); Jered Nathaniel Cates (Yakima, Wash.); Arielle Amber Chao (Victorville, Calif.); Brianna Margaret Chapman (Olympia, Wash.); Briana Jane Claassen (Stayton, Ore.); Elise Rene Clark (Olympia, Wash.); Kristen Michele Clark (Sutherlin, Ore.); Megan Elaine Clark (Olympia, Wash.); Chelsie Jenae Collins (Grangeville, Idaho); Trina LeAnn Collins (Grandview, Wash.); Kelly J. Colucci (Kuna, Idaho); Brad Lee Condie (Eagle, Idaho); Marcie R. Cooke (Blackfoot, Idaho); Crystal Renee Cooper (Greenleaf, Idaho); Gabriel Antonio Cortes Villalpan (Guadalajara, Mexico); Johnathon Matthew Cossel (Marsing, Idaho); Natasha Noel Cresswell (Saskatoon, Canada); Michelle Renee Cunningham (Buckley, Wash.); Ashley Margaret Curtin (Bellevue, Wash.); Anna Marie Daly (Boise, Idaho); Timothy Paul Davidson (Nampa, Idaho); Albre M. Davis (Nampa, Idaho); Trina Marie Davison (Nampa, Idaho); Sheree Lynn Dessel (Paul, Idaho); Erin Diefenbach (Arcadia, Calif.); Philip V Diehl (Malvern, AR); Bryan D. Donaldson (Nampa, Idaho); BreAnn Lee Downs (Nampa, Idaho); David Douglas Dunn (Nampa, Idaho); Carole Ann Duryea (Silverdale, Wash.); Joanne Eckert (Boise, Idaho); Talitha Joy Edwards (Vancouver, Wash.); Andrew Eisinger (Mill Creek, Wash.); Derrick Eugene Elliott (Middleton, Idaho); Myrandda S. Engelbrecht (Nampa, Idaho); Jamie Lynn England (Grovetown, GA); Diego Joe Estrada (Castleford, Idaho); Debra K. Etcheson-Frisby (Meridian, Idaho); Nathan W. Evans (Nampa, Idaho); Kasi Alexandra Farley (Ontario, Ore.); Joshua Mark Farmer (Grants Pass, Ore.); Katherine Grace Field (Nampa, Idaho); Zachary Tyler Forsman (Payette, Idaho); Mandy Lynn Frank (Melba, Idaho); Daniel William Hueston Fruh (Hines, Ore.); Kara Lynn Fuls (Tacoma, Wash.); Rachel Elaine Gans (Bishop, Calif.); Monica Leticia Garcia Espino (Guadalajara, Mexico); John Hunter Gibson (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Nicholas C. Gibson (Boise, Idaho); Hadley Chase Giesler (Boise, Idaho); Heather Gilster (Boise, Idaho); Claudia Marie Glover (Nampa, Idaho); Anthony Alexander Golden (Portland, Ore.); Irene Gomez (Parma, Idaho); Garrett Earl Good (Nampa, Idaho); Christina Elizabeth Gratton (Council, Idaho); Katie Jo Gray (Caldwell, Idaho); Taylor R. Gray (Boise, Idaho); Timothy Craig Greene (Oregon City, Ore.); Geoffrey Allen Groves (Caldwell, Idaho); Zachary Grunig (Meridian, Idaho); Jamie Danner Hageman (Prosser, Wash.); Bethany F. Haglund (Wichita, KS); Luke Francis Haley (Port Orchard, Wash.); Skylar Dee Hanna (Kuna, Idaho); Lia Kristin Hardy (Leawood, KS); Samuel David Walter Hart (Caldwell, Idaho); Nichole Cheri Harter (Sammamish, Wash.); Lauren E. Hartford (Olympia, Wash.); Nikolaos Grecousis Hawes (Novato, Calif.); David Edward Hawley (Coeur d’Alene, Idaho); Sally Heckathorn (Nampa, Idaho); Benjamin Stuart Heidegger (Medford, Ore.); Amelia Lynn Heller (Portland, Ore.); Nichole Marie Henselman (Medford, Ore.); Lucas D. Hetrick (Caldwell, Idaho); Reagan Lynn Hoaglun (Meridian, Idaho); Timothy James Holston (Enumclaw, Wash.); Maurus Emmanuel Pa-Nii Hope (Heidelberg, Germany); Justin Wayde Hugus (Riverton, Wyo.); Braden Rhodes Hullinger (Eagle, Idaho); Bryan G. Hunt (North Pole, Alaska); Jason Lee Hunt (Kalispell, Mont.); Gabrielle May Jarratt (Nampa, Idaho); Jenny Diane Johnson (Nampa, Idaho); Savannah Jo Johnson (Nampa, Idaho); Wade Charles Johnson (Parma, Idaho); Luke Anthony Johnston (Nampa, Idaho); Travis Christian Johnston (Caldwell, Idaho); Katie Marie Jones (Boise, Idaho); Sydney L. Jones (Middleton, Idaho); Toni Lynn Jones (Nampa, Idaho); Justin D. Kellerer (Nampa, Idaho); Krista Lynn Kellerer (Jackson, Calif.); Zachary J. Edward Kinman (Oroville, Wash.); Jessica Rae Kirkbride (Boise, Idaho); Stevi Nicole Knight (Vancouver, Wash.); Raquel Re Koeler (Nampa, Idaho); Maria Dawn Landaas (Oregon City, Ore.); Zachary Lane (Redmond, Ore.); Marc Louis Lannon (Boise, Idaho); Kimberly Elizabeth Larlee (Maupin, Ore.); Matthew John Larson (Fairview, Ore.); Megan Dorine Larson (Nampa, Idaho); Sara D. Lawson (East Wenatchee, Wash.); Christiana Kaye Leavitt (Fruitland, Idaho); Laticia Kae Lehman (Caldwell, Idaho); Stephanie Marie Lemons (Walla Walla, Wash.); Carol Ann Lenz (Berwick, Ill.); Nathaniel Philip Leslie (Dayton, Ore.); Spenser Jon Lind (Springfield, Ore.); Dawn R. Linnell (Anchorage, Alaska); Kaley Michele Lione (Temecula, Calif.); Sara Marie Logan (Caldwell, Idaho); Thomas J. Luttrell (Melba, Idaho); Thomas James Macauley (Turkey Run, Ore.); Alexander Brian Mahaffy (Boise, Idaho); Caroline Andrea Sanchez Mallet (Nampa, Idaho); Marisa Mangum (Olympia, Wash.); Ryan W. Mangum (Battle Ground, Wash.); Kayla Marie Marshall (Meridian, Idaho); Kevin D. Mayer (Boise, Idaho); Faith Mumbi Mbaabu (Nairobi, Kenya); Ashley Fae McCallister (Ontario, Ore.); Tami Lenn McAfee (Paradise, Calif.); Colby Taylor McCarty (Sitka, Alaska); Ashley Elizabeth McDowell (Meridian, Idaho); Breanna Joy McGarry (Kent, Wash.); Tabitha Dawn McLaren (Nampa, Idaho); Joshua Felipe Merioles (Valdez, Alaska); Monica Michele Messmer (Nampa, Idaho); Courtney Lynn Michelson (Tucson, Ariz.); Brenna Elizabeth Monahan (Pomeroy, Wash.); Hannah Elizabeth Abagail Morgan (Spokane, Wash.); Michael Larry Morgan (Caldwell, Idaho); Zachary T. Morse (Eagle River, Alaska); Anne L. Mulvihill (Fairbanks, Alaska); Joshua Adam Mundy (Anchorage, Alaska); Dustin Michael Newell (Boise, Idaho); Megan Oberst (Spokane, Wash.); Brock Taylor Ogami (Boise, Idaho); Emily M. Ogle (Sandpoint, Idaho); Janee A. Olds (Coos Bay, Ore.); Andrew Caleb Olsen (Missoula, Mont.); Kaylan O’Malley (Snohomish, Wash.); LeeAnn Marie Ostrom (Boise, Idaho); Anita Overall (Nampa, Idaho); Sarah Anne Overcast (Spring Creek, Nev.); Kellen Douglas Parton (Leavenworth, Wash.); Zach Perry (Homedale, Idaho); Joshua Charles Peters (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Andrew James Peterson (Grandview, Wash.); Rodney Lee Piper (Leavenworth, Wash.); Dawn M. Planinshek (Nampa, Idaho); Charles Allen Pollock (San Clemente, Calif.); Ronald Michael Leroy Pooler (Elephant Butte, N.Mex.); Valerie Poulsen (Caldwell, Idaho); Tammy LouAnn Powell (Chinook, Mont.); Joshua S. Prestin (Coleman, WI); Joshua Jonathan Rast (Fairfield, Idaho); Lindsay Jean Rast (Bozeman, Mont.); Samuel Rawlins (John Day, Ore.); Brenda Marie Reding (Nampa, Idaho); Sarah Lindsay Reed (Wenatchee, Wash.); Kristin Anne Refsland (Beaverton, Ore.); Molly Ann Reid (Jerome, Idaho); Emily Sadelle Renfrow (Nampa, Idaho); Dylan Patrick Rice (Whitefish, Mont.); Mitchell Holden Rice (Nampa, Idaho); Alyson Margaret Rino (Baker City, Ore.); Alanna Elizabeth Robinson (Kuna, Idaho); Jessica Rose Rogers (Coram, Mont.); Jessica Robin Ryan (Homedale, Idaho); Jennifer Ann Salois (Nampa, Idaho); Randall S. Samples (Huntington, W.Va.); Shelby J. Santistevan (Nampa, Idaho); Louissa Carolyn Sauter (Everett, Wash.); Stephanie Marie Scaggs (Nampa, Idaho); Rebecca Mae Schreiber (Kuna, Idaho); Priscilla Lee Seals (Boise, Idaho); Kelsey Marie Shacklett (Okanogan, Wash.); Carolyn_Margaret_Shannon (Caldwell, Idaho); Robyn Lee Sheehy (Mesa, Ariz.); Calen John Shula (Puyallup, Wash.); Tabitha Nichole Simpson (Nampa, Idaho); Nalini Singh (Modesto, Calif.); Joshua Thomas Siverson (Nampa, Idaho); Falissa Smith (Tigard, Ore.); Lytia Ann Smith (Greenleaf, Idaho); Amanda K. Snyder (Bremerton, Wash.); Jeffrey Ray St. Mary (Nampa, Idaho); Kathleen Heather Stanton (Caldwell, Idaho); Steven Matthew Stark (Boise, Idaho); Benjamin J. Steinbach (Nampa, Idaho); Faith Reann Stewart (Nampa, Idaho); Kayleen Marie Stover (Nampa, Idaho); Timothy L. Streight (Nampa, Idaho); Johnathon Stump (Yakima, Wash.); Tonya Cecile Sullivan (Meridian, Idaho); Meagan Swenson (Salem, Ore.); Paul Edward Swidecki (Tenino, Wash.); Timothy David Talley (Caldwell, Idaho); Gabriela Tapia Castaneda (Nampa, Idaho); Rebecca Renee Taylor (Marsing, Idaho); Megan Louise Thomas (Kent, Wash.); Nathan Whitaker Thomas (Lewiston, Idaho); Stephanie Rose Thomas (Sparks, Nev.); Kaden John Thueson (Nampa, Idaho); Kailey Jean Danae Trautmann (Snohomish, Wash.); Kandace Carol Turner (Boise, Idaho); Lacy Faith Turner (Nampa, Idaho); Kayla Marie Tuttle (Ferndale, Wash.); Vitaliy Volodymyrovich Tymoshchu (Meridian, Idaho); McKenzie Ann Ulrich (Albany, Ore.); Elijah Ray Valdez (Nampa, Idaho); Macey Amalia Vasquez (Boise, Idaho); Lakiesha Lynn Wade (Poulsbo, Wash.); Mark Stephen Wade (Boise, Idaho); Joy Michelle Warrington (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Barak Clayton Watson (Nampa, Idaho); Devan Richard Watt (Nampa, Idaho); Kendra A. Watters (Grangeville, Idaho); Heidi Joy Weaver (Covington, Wash.); Jessica Morgan Weaver (Eagle, Idaho); David Emory Webb (Murrieta, Calif.); Blake Makenna Weber (Springfield, Ore.); Micah Campton Westra (Boise, Idaho); Janae Joye Wheatley (Monroe, Wash.); Heather A. White (Hillsboro, Ore.); Michael Stephen Whiting (Indonesia); Lanie Rebecca Whitinger (Nampa, Idaho); Brandon John Wickstrom (Beaverton, Ore.); Rachel Diane Wickstrom (Bend, Ore.); Joshua Dane Wiese (John Day, Ore.); Amanda Lauren Wilkes (Nampa, Idaho); Kaylee Jo Wilkes (Nampa, Idaho); Eric Lee Wilkins (Nampa, Idaho); Rhonda Lynnette Wilson (Nampa, Idaho); Sarah Elizabeth Wilson (Boise, Idaho); Ryan D. Wirick (Anchorage, Alaska); Kelsi Kay Woodburn (Nampa, Idaho); Jacey Lynn Wooldridge (Kenmore, Wash.); Rachael Yacovone (Madison Heights, Va.); Ariel Kristine Young (Kuna, Idaho); Bailee Marie Young (Nampa, Idaho); Julie Joelle Young (Portland, Ore.); Angelena S. Zeimantz (Caldwell, Idaho) and Sarah Monique Ziemer (Melba, Idaho).

The following students earned master’s degrees:

Devan Armstrong (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Alvin Leo Baptiste (Grass Valley, Ore.); Wendy Weiler Brings (Long Beach, Calif.); Carla Quinn Coburn (Driggs, Idaho); Cynthia M. Cooper (Buhl, Idaho); Cynthia J. Daly (Boise, Idaho); Adra M. Vidrio-David (Kuna, Idaho); Jefferson John Davis (The Dalles, Ore.); Amanda L. Eller (Shoshone, Idaho); Jodi Lyn Endicott (Caldwell, Idaho); Wendy Lou French (Grangeville, Idaho); Valerie V. Fuhriman-Cleverly (Nampa, Idaho); Robin Renee Gilbert (Caldwell, Idaho); Angela D. Lakey-Campbell (Cambridge, Idaho); Melissa Maag Judson (Fruitland, Idaho); Danielle McCarthy (Helena, Mont.); Shannon Rose Panfilio-Padden (Susanville, Calif.); Zachary G. Randolph (Nampa, Idaho); Taylor Chase Raney (Meridian, Idaho); Kurt Scheffler (Nampa, Idaho); Lisa Ann Stout (Caldwell, Idaho); Tate Hyrum VanOrden (Nampa, Idaho); Ryan S. Wilhite (Eagle, Idaho); Stephen Walter Abbott (Denver, Colo.); Donnamie Kathleen Ali (San Fernando, Trinidad); Phillip Dean Anderson (Johannesburg, South Africa); Barney Spencer Baggott, II (Nashville, Tenn.); R. Colby Bearch (Bel Air, Md.); Joseph Eugene Boggs (Logansport, Ind.); David Walton Ching (Crystal Springs, Miss.); Debbie H. Coutts (Eagle, Idaho); Dexter B. Daly (Trinidad and Tobago); Charles M. Fowler II (Kansas City, Mo.); Richard D. Gunsalus II (Glenpool, Okla.); Kristin R. Hamilton (Olympia, Wash.); Jeremy Seth Henderson (Clayton, N.C.); Theodore J. Hoffer (Triangle, Va.); Michael D. Johnson (Birmingham, Al.); Damian Christopher Kendrick (Nashville, Tenn.); Brian Artemas Knight (Fruitland, Idaho); Trevor Matthew C. Lee (Snohomish, Wash.); Jerad D. May (Camas, Wash.); Donna Kay Mikhail (Joplin, Mo.); Frank Lantei Mills (Accra-Ghana, West Africa); Carolyn Ann Savell (Post Falls, Idaho); Brandon Allen Steele (Creston, Ohio); Gayle A. Wiese (Anderson, Ind.); Casey Lee Wilkerson (Yakima, Wash.); Stephen Gray Willis (Lynchburg, Va.); Jeffrey D. Wilson (Mooresville, N.C.); Jordan Jensen Armstrong (Boise, Idaho); Isaac Barrett (Boise, Idaho); William D. Bell (Byron, Calif.); Stuart Scott Campbell (Glen Ellyn, Ill.); Jack W. Carpenter III (Meridian, Idaho); Jeff Caywood (Boise, Idaho); Cortnee Margaret Crane (Puyallup, Wash.); Darren W Crays (Nampa, Idaho); Tobie N. Dille (Meridian, Idaho); Eugenio Rosa Duarte (Brava, Cape Verde); Deborah Lynn Fantaski (Boise, Idaho); Ryan David Fontaine (Boise, Idaho); Karen M. Gamboa (Sparks, Nev.); Andrew Grodi (Mountain Home, Idaho); Ryan Jay Hanson (Nampa, Idaho); Sunniva Hoff (Lillehammer, Norway); Shane Hopkins (Blackfoot, Idaho); Chad McKay Jacobsen (Meridian, Idaho); Michelle Jakovac (Salmon, Idaho); Bryan L. Johnson (Nampa, Idaho); Warren Tyler Johnson (Meridian, Idaho); Ryan Craig Kemp (Boise, Idaho); Andrea Knoblauch-Wright (Fruitland, Idaho); Shawna M. Labrum (Boise, Idaho); Harsh Mantri (Jaipur, India); Iuliia Yulia Markus (Kiev, Ukraine); Judith L. Marsh (Boise, Idaho); Joshua Anton Allgood Martin (Boise, Idaho); Sean Robert McCarthy (Bothell, Wash.); Sheila Renee McDonald (Boise, Idaho); Binyamin Mellish (Nampa, Idaho); Michael Murray; Jay Charles Ostvig (Boise, Idaho); Brandon D. Parker (Highland, Ut.); Katherine E. Parkins (Boise, Idaho); Jenelle Marie Porter (Nampa, Idaho); Mark P. Rawlings (Meridian, Idaho); Cody Tyler Riggs (Dayville, Ore.); Charlene Elizabeth Robertson (Sitka, Alaska); Tiffany T. Ryan (Nampa, Idaho); Kevin Joseph Selmasska (Kuna, Idaho); Lacy C. Sheets (Boise, Idaho); Lawrence David Smith (Meridian, Idaho); Lindsey Ellen Smith (Boise, Idaho); Megan D. Smith-Hallingshead (Elko, Nev.); Angela Dalton Treinen (Boise, Idaho); Jason Corey Van Winkle (Melba, Idaho); Joanna Evangeline Vanderpool (Nampa, Idaho); Christopher G. Werner (Hazelton, Idaho); Jennifer Williamson (Kennewick, Wash.); Yuliya Yatsyshina (Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan); Gary Michael Young (Happy Valley, Ore.); Franklin Aaron Alvarez DaLos San (Battle Creek, Mich.); Sean M. Crow (Nampa, Idaho); Brian Craig Drurey (Wadsworth, Ohio); Jason Michael Higgins (Clark Fork, Idaho); Wilhelmina Trienette Holleman-Be (Busingen, Switzerland); Brian K. Hudson (Austin, Tx.); Sharon McQueary (Oregon, Ohio); Hans-Gunter Mohn (Gelnhausen, Germany); Amy Mun O’Connell (Okinawa, Japan); Edward Michael Sandridge (Philippi, West Va.); Ryan Keith True (Albuquerque, N.M.); Constance J. Adelsberger (Eugene, Ore.); William E. Alderson (Nampa, Idaho); Bernadette Monique Anderson (Lapwai, Idaho); Julie Ann Bennett (Boise, Idaho); Deborah R. Butler (Payette, Idaho); Ryan William Cantrell (Nampa, Idaho); Jennifer Ann Capell (Caldwell, Idaho); Sean D. Carrick (Kuna, Idaho); Levi Brandon Cavener (Meridian, Idaho); Julia A. Cook (Oceano, Calif.); Brant Alma Crowther (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Camille Westwood Cureton (Saint Anthony, Idaho); Joann Devine (Ontario, Ore.); Samantha Nicole Duke (Hillsboro, Ore.); Yang Gao (Beijing, China); Pamela Ruth Gaona (Nampa, Idaho); Lindsay Marie Grant (Nampa, Idaho); Nathan Daniel Hall (Ontario, Calif.); Kristin Anne Hein (Tualatin, Ore.); Emily M. Hoadley (Roberts, Idaho); Elizabeth Claire James (Jerome, Idaho); Stacey Marie Johnston (East Wenatchee, Wash.); Sheree Lynn Keller (Nampa, Idaho); Yulu Li (Xi’an, China); Michelle McMillin (West Linn, Ore.); Diane M. McSherry (Caldwell, Idaho); Jay Dayton Miller (St. Anthony, Idaho); Hannah Lou Mohs (Othello, Wash.); Tamatha S. Moseley (Lake Stevens, Wash.); Margaret L. O’Hara (Boise, Idaho); Brian Matthew Purnell (John Day, Ore.); Faith Alyssa Reader (Nampa, Idaho); Heidi Rose Reed (Boise, Idaho); Tenille Christine Rudeen (Mountain Home, Idaho); Kaylyn Marie Schneider (Boise, Idaho); Crystal C. Severson (Meridian, Idaho); Dorota Siejek-Hendershot (Bydgoszcz); Shawn Adrienne Silva (Twin Falls, Idaho); Gretchen Crewse Smith (Eagle, Idaho); Heather N. Starkey (Ariel, Wash.); Joni L. Stevenson (Cascade, Idaho); Amanda J. Stewart (Boise, Idaho); Marina Wright Troxell (Ben Lomond, Calif.); Jennifer Ann Walters (Twin Falls, Idaho); Sara Kay Weinstein (Boise, Idaho); Heidi R. Wiser (Tukwila, Wash.); Bridget K. Woods (El Cajon, Calif.); Xing Xin (China); Yang Yang (Xi’an, China); Fang Yuan (Beijing, China); Shayne Aguirre (Meridian, Idaho); Melody A. Austin (Nampa, Idaho); Megan K Bourner (Caldwell, Idaho); Meghan Elizabeth Brandenburg (Mosinee, Wis.); Randi Anneliese Brattin (Boise, Idaho); Kira J. Burgess-Elmer (Nampa, Idaho); Christin L. Cano (Boise, Idaho); Jami Clevenger (Caldwell, Idaho); Margaux Edwards Crockett (Donnelly, Idaho); Heather Anne Davis (Boise, Idaho); Yuri Davydov (Donnelly, Idaho); James J. Drake (Long Beach, Calif.); Michele A. Gallegos (Meridian, Idaho); John E. Glisson (Eagle, Idaho); Christopher James Graham (Eagle, Idaho); Jennifer Handley (Boise, Idaho); Melanie Kate Hood (Jasper, Ga.); Lucas Jay Hooker (Payette, Idaho); Maribeth Horan (Waterbury, Conn.); Kara M. Kang (Boise, Idaho); Joy A. Kaplan (Cherry Hill, N.J.); Stephanie F. King (Meridian, Idaho); Teresa McClure (Meridian, Idaho); Ryan Edward Newby (Meridian, Idaho); Sean James Nixon (Nampa, Idaho); Luann Dunn Pecsek (Nampa, Idaho); Abigail H. Piron (Boise, Idaho); Chandra Danielle Salisbury (Nampa, Idaho); Launa Rachelle Satterfield (Boise, Idaho); Courtney Helen Stevenson (La Grande, Ore.); Philip Dean Stoffle (Nampa, Idaho); Brandi Lynn Wassmuth (McCall, Idaho); Jamie L. Weiszhaar (Meridian, Idaho); Todd Quinn Williams (Meridian, Idaho); Jennifer McFarlane Casperson (Twin Falls, Idaho); Chanette Fretwell (Nampa, Idaho); Jennifer Marie Hutchings (Boise, Idaho); Lenora Jones (Boise, Idaho); Amy Marissa Yun (Meridian, Idaho); Robby Lane Aycock (Billings, Mont.); Jared A. Ball (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Dalana Justesen-Baxter (Twin Falls, Idaho); Bernadette Marie Brother (Boise, Idaho); Angela L. Champneys (Kimberly, Idaho); Monica Denise Chavez (Boise, Idaho); Kimberlea Faye Chitwood (Renton, Wash.); Cassie Davis (Rigby, Idaho); Criselda De La Cruz-Valdez (Nampa, Idaho); Susan Ann Dwello (Nampa, Idaho); Melissa Ann Eld (Boise, Idaho); Jeni T. Emerizy (Boise, Idaho); Paige Ashlee Huff Farris (Salt Lake City, Ut.); Nikole D. Gaskell (Boise, Idaho); Verlyn Jane Gilliland (Nampa, Idaho); Sara L. Helmer (Caldwell, Idaho); Amanda Helsley (Meridian, Idaho); Allison Jane Huerta (Pocatello, Idaho); Angela K. Kelly (Pocatello, Idaho); Brandy Lamb (Boise, Idaho); Paola F. Lamberti (Meridian, Idaho); Cassandre Lynn Moore (Boise, Idaho); Jessica Maxfield Perry (Nampa, Idaho); Corene R. Peterson (Ashton, Idaho); Megan Salar Reinke (Ashton, Idaho); Emily E. Ricks (Rexburg, Idaho); Benjamin Haskell Robertson (Boise, Idaho); Sue Rosenbaum (Ammon, Idaho); Todd Rosenberger (Nampa, Idaho); Scott Brandon Roylance (Broken Arrow, Okla.); Tara Lynn Schaefer (Minot, N.D.); Tomais J. Smith (Pocatello, Idaho); Janet Tooley (Caldwell, Idaho); Katie Trent (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Brandi S. Warnke (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Jessica C. Werst (Nampa, Idaho); Ronda Wickel (Shelley, Idaho) and Beth Ann Winegar (St. Anthony, Idaho).

 


Recent Articles

Calendar year-end donations to NNU

December 17, 2014, 1:05 pm
Even though the University is closed from December 24 through January 1…

Advent reflections from President David Alexander

December 17, 2014, 11:29 am
alexander_casual_web NNU wishes you a very merry Christmas! Please enjoy these Advent reflections…

Top five moments of 2014

December 17, 2014, 11:24 am
Leah Peterson Learning Commons From notable alumni to new facilities to athletic firsts, NNU has had…

An NNU education is challenging and accessible

December 15, 2014, 2:27 pm
Whiteboard student Over the next few weeks, we’ll be talking about how an NNU…

Search

  • Archive

  • Subscribe